Help - Search - Members - Calendar
Full Version: FHPL 2010 (WBO): Round 4
FightHype Community > BOXING HYPE > Prediction League
Rivado
Round 4:

1. John Molina, Jr. vs. Martin Honorio (10) Lightweight
Martin Honorio WUD John Molina, Jr.

2. Bernard Hopkins vs. Enrique Ornelas (12) Light Heavyweight
Bernard Hopkins WUD Enrique Ornelas

3. Danny Garcia vs. Enrique Colin (10) Light Welterweight
Danny Garcia WKO2 Enrique Colin

4. Danny Green vs. Roy Jones, Jr. (12) Cruiserweight
Danny Green WTKO1 Roy Jones, Jr.

5. Steven Wills vs. Derrick Gainer (12) Lightweight
Fight scratched, opponent change

6. WBC Flyweight Championship
Daisuke Naito vs. Koki Kameda
Koki Kameda WUD Daisuke Naito

7. IBF Minimumweight Championship
Raul Garcia vs. Lorenzo Trejo
Fight scratched, canceled

8. IBF Lightweight Championship
Joan Guzman vs. Ali Funeka
Joan Guzman WMD Ali Funeka

9. IBF Super Middleweight Championship
Lucian Bute vs. Librado Andrade
Lucian Bute WKO4 Librado Andrade



Good luck and thanks for playing!
Jack 1000
QUOTE (Rivado @ Nov 24 2009, 10:16 PM) *
Round 4:

1. John Molina, Jr. vs. Martin Honorio (10) Lightweight

2. Bernard Hopkins vs. Enrique Ornelas (12) Light Heavyweight

3. Danny Garcia vs. Enrique Colin (10) Light Welterweight

4. Danny Green vs. Roy Jones, Jr. (12) Cruiserweight

5. Steven Wills vs. Derrick Gainer (12) Lightweight

6. WBC Flyweight Championship
Daisuke Naito vs. Koki Kameda

7. IBF Minimumweight Championship
Raul Garcia vs. Lorenzo Trejo

8. IBF Lightweight Championship
Joan Guzman vs. Ali Funeka

9. IBF Super Middleweight Championship
Lucian Bute vs. Librado Andrade



Good luck and thanks for playing!



MY PICKS:

Molina TKO 7

Hopkins UD

Garcia UD

Green SD

Willis UD

Kameda SD

Garcia UD

Guzman SD

Bute UD


Jack














lloyd mayflower
QUOTE (Rivado @ Nov 25 2009, 04:16 AM) *
Round 4:

1. John Molina, Jr. vs. Martin Honorio (10) Lightweight

2. Bernard Hopkins vs. Enrique Ornelas (12) Light Heavyweight

3. Danny Garcia vs. Enrique Colin (10) Light Welterweight

4. Danny Green vs. Roy Jones, Jr. (12) Cruiserweight

5. Steven Wills vs. Derrick Gainer (12) Lightweight

6. WBC Flyweight Championship
Daisuke Naito vs. Koki Kameda

7. IBF Minimumweight Championship
Raul Garcia vs. Lorenzo Trejo

8. IBF Lightweight Championship
Joan Guzman vs. Ali Funeka

9. IBF Super Middleweight Championship
Lucian Bute vs. Librado Andrade



Good luck and thanks for playing!



1 Molina TKO 9
2 Hopkins UD
3 Garcia UD
4 Jones SD
5 Wills UD
6 Kameda TKO 8
7 Garcia SD
8 Guzman SD
9 Bute TKO 11
Rivado
Molina, Jr. UD

Hopkins TKO 6

Garcia UD

Green / Jones, Jr. DRAW

Wills UD

Kameda KO 5

Garcia UD

Guzman UD

Bute MD
The CEO
Molina Jr. TKO5

Hopkins TKO4

Garcia TKO6

Jones Jr. UD

Wills UD

Kameda UD

Garcia TKO7

Guzman UD

Bute UD
Maxy
Molina KO 8

Hopkins KO 10

Garcia KO 4

Jones UD

Wills UD

Kameda KO 9

Garcia KO 10

Guzman UD

Bute UD
This is a "lo-fi" version of our main content. To view the full version with more information, formatting and images, please click here.
Invision Power Board © 2001-2014 Invision Power Services, Inc.