Help - Search - Members - Calendar
Full Version: FHPL 2010 (WBO): Round 11
FightHype Community > BOXING HYPE > Prediction League
Rivado
Round 11:

1. Yusaf Mack vs. Glen Johnson (12) Light Heavyweight
Johnson W TKO6

2. Ed Paredes vs. Joey Hernandez (10) Welterweight
Paredes W KO2

3. Freddy Hernandez vs. DeMarcus Corley (10) Welterweight
Hernandez W KO5

4. David Lemieux vs. Jason Naugler (10) Middleweight
Lemieux W UD

5. Luis Carlos Abregu vs. Richard Guiterrez (10) Welterweight
Abregu W UD

6. Timor Ibragimov vs. Awadh Tamim (12) Heavyweight
Ibragimov W TKO3

7. Vitaliy Demyanenko vs. Jorge Daniel Miranda (12) Welterweight
Demyanenko W UD

8. Tomasz Adamek vs. Jason Estrada (12) Heavyweight
Adamek W UD

9. Peter Quillen vs. Fernando Zuniga (10) Middleweight
Quillen W UD

10. Brandon Rios vs. Jose Luis Teron (12) Lightweight
Rios W TKO3

11. WBA Super Featherweight Championship
Jorge Solis vs. Likar Ramos
Solis W KO7

12. WBC Lightweight Championship
Edwin Valero vs. Antonio DeMarco
W TKO9


Good Luck!
lloyd mayflower
1 Johnson UD
2 Paredes SD
3 Fernandez UD
4 Lemieux TKO 5
5 Abregu TKO 6
6 Ibragimov UD
7 Demyanenko UD
8 Ademek UD
9 Zuniga TKO 8
10 Teron SD
11 Solis UD
12 Valero KO 4
Jack 1000
QUOTE (Rivado @ Feb 2 2010, 12:32 AM) *
Round 11 fights are posted! You can enter your picks here or you can go directly to the Prediction League Section and enter them there as well.


Round 11:

1. Yusaf Mack vs. Glen Johnson (12) Light Heavyweight

2. Ed Paredes vs. Joey Hernandez (10) Welterweight

3. Freddy Hernandez vs. DeMarcus Corley (10) Welterweight

4. David Lemieux vs. Jason Naugler (10) Middleweight

5. Luis Carlos Abregu vs. Richard Guiterrez (10) Welterweight

6. Timor Ibragimov vs. Awadh Tamim (12) Heavyweight

7. Vitaliy Demyanenko vs. Jorge Daniel Miranda (12) Welterweight

8. Tomasz Adamek vs. Jason Estrada (12) Heavyweight

9. Peter Quillen vs. Fernando Zuniga (10) Middleweight

10. Brandon Rios vs. Jose Luis Teron (12) Lightweight

11. WBA Super Featherweight Championship
Jorge Solis vs. Likar Ramos

12. WBC Lightweight Championship
Edwin Valero vs. Antonio DeMarco


Good Luck!


My Picks:

Johnson UD

J. Hernandez UD

F. Hernandez UD

Lemieux KO 3

Abregu UD

Tamim UD

Demyanenko TKO 7

Adamek KO 5

Quilen KO 2

Rios SD

Solis UD

Valero KO 8


Jack


























Rivado
Johnson MD

Paredes UD

Hernandez UD

Lemieux UD

Abregu UD

Ibragimov TKO 11

Demyanenko TKO 6

Adamek UD

Quillen UD

Rios UD

Solis UD

Valero TKO 11
Maxy
Johnson/Mack Draw
Hernandez SD
Hernandez UD
Lemieux KO 4
Abregu KO 7
Ibragimov KO 6
Demyanenko KO 8
Adamek KO 8
Quillen UD
Rios UD
Solis UD
Valero MD
The CEO
Johnson SD

Paredes SD

Hernandez UD

Lemieux TKO6

Abregu KO4

Ibragimov TKO7

Demyanenko KO7

Adamek UD

Quillen UD

Rios TKO6

Solis KO8

DeMarco TKO8
This is a "lo-fi" version of our main content. To view the full version with more information, formatting and images, please click here.
Invision Power Board © 2001-2014 Invision Power Services, Inc.